Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Gram Burj Khandar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Gram Burj Khandar
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_24Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Gram Burj Khandar
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178574_24
  • Tender Reference Number808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok Kumar Sharmas House In Gram Burj Khandar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178574_24 and Reference Number 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 10.08.2026, is for Civil Works, specifically the "Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform near Ashok Kumar Sharmas house in Gram Burj Khandar". Issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, this is an Open/Advertised tender with a contract form of Percentage and a total tender value of ₹2,65,000. The work is to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender invites bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Tender Fee is ₹766 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,300, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Crucially, interested parties must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. All payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

27 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Ashok..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

26 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Jaharveer..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

27 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

26 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More