| Tender Title | Black Top Road Repair: Deban Roy House to Hatdaredaria SSK Centre, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.02 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,037 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Black Top Road From Deban Roy House To 189 Hatdaredaria Ssk Centre Within Changrabandha G.p. Under Mekhliganj P.s.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021314_8 and Reference Number WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is for the **Repair of Black Top Road from Deban Roy House to 189 Hatdaredaria SSK Centre within Changrabandha G.P. under Mekhliganj P.S.** The work falls under the **CIVIL WORKS** product category and is being conducted by **Zilla Parishad**, a State Govt. and UT organization, with the tender being invited by the **ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER** of **COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD**. This is an **Open Tender** with a contract form of **Percentage** and a tender value of **₹18,01,853**. Bidders are required to submit a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), amounting to **₹36,037**. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on **01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM** and concludes on **15-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM**. The document download window is also from **01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM** to **15-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM**. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The Bid Opening Date is **18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at the same location. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Pucca Road From Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat To Bidhan..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To Sarothibala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category