Reinforced Concrete Slab Casting and Installation for Unit 8 at DPPS

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reinforced Concrete Slab Casting and Installation for Unit 8 at DPPS
Tender ID2026_DPL_1039461_1Tender Reference NumberWBDPL-12017/25/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/138 Dated - 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDpps,dpl. , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReinforced Concrete Slab Casting and Installation for Unit 8 at DPPS
  • Tender ID2026_DPL_1039461_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBDPL-12017/25/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/138 Dated - 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDpps,dpl.,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Casting And Installation Of R.c.c Slabs At Power House Area, Esp Area, Id Fan Area And Chimney Area Of Unit No.8.job No. 1000/dpps.

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED (DPL), a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for a critical civil works project. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_DPL_1039461_1 and reference number WBDPL-12017/25/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/138 dated 25.08.2026, invites qualified bidders for the "Casting and installation of R.C.C slabs at Power House area, ESP area, ID fan area and Chimney area of Unit No.8.Job No. 1000/DPPS." The work is to be executed at the DPPS, DPL location and is anticipated to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25th August 2026, 06:00 PM, until 05th September 2026, 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹6,600, with submission of bids open from 25th August 2026, 06:00 PM, and closing on 05th September 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026, 09:00 AM, at the Office of the DGM(CC), DPPS. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and BOQ (Finance). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The tender is invited by the GM(P and P), DPL, whose office is located at the 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, DPL, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, Pin-713201.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(p And P), Dpl.
AddressOffice Of The Gm (p And P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, Dpl, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal , Pin-713201.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7. Job..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Department Of Sugar Tender

Sulphur Burner Area Concrete Slab Platform And Support Steel Column..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7....read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Department Of Sugar Tender

Sulphur Burner Area Concrete Slab Platform And Support Steel Column...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More