Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975780Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975780
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically the Kota Project Division, for the procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 (Q2). The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7975780. Bidders are hereby notified that the tender window will commence on August 30, 2026, at 7:03 PM, and will close on September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The total quantity required for this contract is 4043 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the state of Chhattisgarh and is an essential requirement for the Forest Department's ongoing projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823116.pdf
  • Document
    PoleVVN_15b8754e-1a18-47f5-85261788096742880_Rahul@1986.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts And..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Fencing (3301 Rft) With Sq. Pcc Fence Posts...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest...read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More