Sulphur Burner Platform and Steel Column Construction at Madurantakam Sugar Mills

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sulphur Burner Platform and Steel Column Construction at Madurantakam Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_700233_1Tender Reference NumberP1-3086-2026-Retender- MCSM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPadalam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSulphur Burner Platform and Steel Column Construction at Madurantakam Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_700233_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP1-3086-2026-Retender- MCSM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPadalam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sulphur Burner Area Concrete Slab Platform And Support Steel Column

The Department of Sugar, through the Administrator of The Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam, hereby invites sealed bids for "Sulphur burner area concrete slab platform and support steel column" under an Open Tender process for Works. This tender, with Tender Reference Number P1-3086-2026-Retender-MCSM and Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_700233_1, requires a Work Period of 60 days and has a Bid Validity of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹5,000, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. Tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 05:35 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bids also to be submitted within this same timeframe. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place, Padalam. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for documentary proof of experience in similar work not less than ₹5.00 lakhs recently executed, Class V registration certificate from TN Government, proof of EMD remittance, GST/TIN, TAN and PAN registration numbers, income tax returns for the last three financial years, scope of work with terms and conditions, and the Tender Notice. Cover 2 is for the Price bid. Detailed specifications and requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator.
AddressThe Madurantakam Co-op. Sugar Mills Limited, Padalam.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Structural Sections for Satish Dhawan Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Structural Sections for Mahendragiri Propulsion..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections for Construction Projects..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Steel Mezzanine Platform and Staircase Installation for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Structural Sections for Satish Dhawan...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Structural Sections for Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections for Construction Projects...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Steel Mezzanine Platform and Staircase Installation for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More