Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for Infrastructure Projects in Ananthnag

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for Infrastructure Projects in Ananthnag
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for Infrastructure Projects in Ananthnag
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation, is for the supply of various steel construction materials, crucial for infrastructure development. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7926617, opens on August 31, 2026, at 9:56 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1303 units of Hot Rolled Steel in beam, column, channel, and angle sections, all conforming to the Indian Standard IS 808. Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for Steel Flat as per IS 2062, and Crashbarrier components. This critical supply, overseen by the Ministry of Defence, is essential for projects located in Ananthnag.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specific_doc_2026-08-17-16-14-15_11051b4b9b3b325c5c45565287976fe7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766565.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment Training Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Gujarat Government Operations..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections for Construction Projects..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Structural Sections for Satish Dhawan Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Beams, Columns, Channels, and Angles for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Employment Training Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Gujarat Government Operations...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections for Construction Projects...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Structural Sections for Satish Dhawan...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Beams, Columns, Channels, and Angles...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More