| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for SSE Tele BLS Unit - 2000 KM/Month, 2 Years | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946585 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - MUV, 2000 KM Monthly for SSE Tele BLS Unit, South Eastern Railway, Kharagpur (02 Years)** This tender, issued by the South Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, invites bids for the provision of comprehensive monthly cab and taxi hiring services. The specific requirement is for a Motor Utility Vehicle (MUV) with a mileage limit of 2000 kilometers per month, designated for the official use of the SSE Tele BLS unit located at the DRM Building, Kharagpur (Pin Code: 721301). The contract duration will be for a period of two years, commencing from the bid start date of August 21, 2026, 1:24 PM. The bid closing date is September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 23,600 is required. This service is critical for the operational needs of the SSE Tele BLS unit, demanding reliable and efficient transportation solutions, including 24/7 availability for outstation requirements. Bidders are requested to review the full tender document under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946585 for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Posts,..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Ladakh Health Services..read more
MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Income Tax Department, Bhagalpur..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category