| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Posts, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7784871 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7784871 and dated 25-08-2026, is being issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Maharashtra Postal Circle Department of Posts, located in Mumbai. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications and concerns the **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for MUV vehicles, with a specified usage of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours per month. The tender will be open for bidding from 25-08-2026 5:56 PM until 07-09-2026 5:00 PM. A crucial component of this bid is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹122,000.0, which must be submitted by prospective bidders. This opportunity is designed to secure reliable and comprehensive cab taxi hiring services essential for the operational needs of the Department of Posts in Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more
Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km Monthly..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category