| Tender Title | Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912520 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Office of the Senior Section Engineer, Works, Vyara, under Western Railway, a division of the Indian Railways and falling under the Ministry of Railways, seeks to procure Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. The service requirement specifies a Multi Utility Vehicle (MUV) with a capacity of 2400 Kilometers per month, available 24*7 for outstation use. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912520, commenced on August 24, 2026, at 7:07 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,730. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continuous and efficient operational mobility needs of Western Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24x7 Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Northern Railway..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Maharashtra DOT/BSNL Outstation SUV & MUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more
Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Andaman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category