Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934343Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934343
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **South Coast Railway**, under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **Principal Chief Electrical Engineer's** office located at the **Oo Sr.DEETRDVSKPDRM office complex, Dondaparthy, Visakhapatnam, 530004**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934343**, is for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**. The service requirement specifically details the provision of **MUV vehicles with a stipulated distance of 1500 km per month for outstation use, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on **19-08-2026 at 11:35 AM** and concluding on **10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹38,600.00** is required for participation. This opportunity presents a critical need for reliable and continuous transportation services to support the operational requirements of the Indian Railways' South Coast Railway division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775309.pdf
  • Document
    1787118266.pdf
  • Document
    VBLTEND207_5ea310a3-adf0-46db-b5821787118512396_srdeetrdvskpscor.pdf
  • Document
    VBLTEND207_4ead7672-06f5-45b7-8e6f1787118500111_srdeetrdvskpscor.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Public Works Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Public Works Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More