| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974429 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Multi-Utility Vehicles (MUVs) with an allocated mileage of 3000 km and 364 hours for outstation use. The procurement is being managed by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). The specific issuing authority for this bid is the Executive Engineer (Electrical) of the Itanagar Electrical Division, located at the CPWD 31st ITBP Campus, Yupia, with a bid reference number of GEM/2026/B/7974429. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The overall administrative oversight for this tender falls under the Chief Engineer, Shillong.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category