Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964133Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964133
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964133, is issued by the South East Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The application authority is the Office of the Hq New General Manager Secr. The bid opens on 26-08-2026 at 4:16 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for MUV vehicles, with an allocated usage of 3000 kilometers per month and 364 hours for outstation travel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Public Works Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Electricity Department Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Public Works Department Tender

Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More