Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,468
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **MUV vehicles**, covering a substantial operational scope of **2000 kilometers and 320 hours per month**, on a **24/7 outstation basis**. Issued by **Western Railway**, under the aegis of the **Ministry Of Railways** and the **Department Name of Indian Railways**, this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7886694) reflects a significant requirement within the national railway network. The bidding process commences on **11-08-2026 at 4:03 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 72,468**. This procurement is managed by the **Office Name: Western Railway**, and the submission date of the tender is **11-08-2026**. This presents a vital opportunity for experienced taxi hiring service providers to demonstrate their capacity and secure a vital contract supporting the operational needs of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Monthly Contract..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Outstation MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Monthly...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More