Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,68,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963402, is issued by the Electrical Department Zonal Office Hajipur of East Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The bidding process will commence on 26-08-2026 at 12:35 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹268,400.00. The scope of work pertains to the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for MUV vehicles with a monthly limit of 2000 km, offering 24/7 outstation operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808720.pdf
  • Document
    99999999_0ecf8e3e-2ae0-480b-abd41787727369175_srdeetrddnr.pdf
  • Document
    1787726447.pdf
  • Document
    66666666_bd2494aa-9b9f-4ed7-b8011787727168889_srdeetrddnr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Sericultural Research And Training Institute Tender

Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More