| Tender Title | Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Ladakh Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978101 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978101, is issued by the Ladakh Affairs Department, Jammu and Kashmir, for the Office of the Director Health Service, UT Ladakh. The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:12 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the provision of "Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - MUV 2000 km x 320 hours Local." An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a critical need for transportation services within the Union Territory of Ladakh, essential for the operational efficiency of the Directorate of Health Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category