| Tender Title | MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Income Tax Department, Bhagalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964164 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoghar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for the **Department of Revenue**, under the **Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT)**. Specifically, the requirement is for **MUV vehicles** with an estimated usage of **2000 kilometers per month** and **320 hours of local operation**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964164**, is being issued by the **Office of Addl. Commissioner of Income Tax**, located at **Srikrishnauri William Town, Deoghar**, with the operational office being **Bhagalpur, Bihar**. This tender, dated **26-08-2026**, is managed by the **Ministry of Finance**. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals between the **Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026 at 3:33 PM** and the **Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 1000** is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more
Indian Railways South Coast Railway: 24/7 Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km Monthly..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category