| Tender Title | Urgent Post-Monsoon Road Repairs on G.T. Road, Shibpur Sub-Division, Howrah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020030_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_33/2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 L | Tender Location | Howrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,987 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Post Monsoon Road Repairing In Part Stretches At G.t. Road From Ch 677.600 To Ch 677.775 Under Shibpur Sub- Division Under Howrah Division During The Year 2026-27.
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, Public Works Department (PWD), Government of West Bengal, for urgent post-monsoon road repair works. The project involves critical repairs along specific stretches of G.T. Road, from Chainage 677.600 to 677.775, within the Shibpur Sub-Division, under the purview of the Howrah Division, for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹4,99,335, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,987, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, with bidding to be conducted online, utilizing a two-cover system. The technical bid (Cover 1) will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while the financial bid (Cover 2) will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and submissions can be made from August 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with a firm deadline of September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Howrah. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding scope, specifications, and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd |
| Address | Howrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Nirmand Sub Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category