Road Restoration Works for Rain Damage in Nirmand Sub Division

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration Works for Rain Damage in Nirmand Sub Division
Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_18Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.57 L Tender LocationNirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration Works for Rain Damage in Nirmand Sub Division
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_18
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.57 L
  • Tender LocationNirmand,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Nirmand Sub Division Under Urtoo Section

This tender, Reference Number PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Restoration of rain damages on various road under Nirmand Sub Division under Urtoo section." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹2,56,950 with a completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission process. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,000, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Key submission dates include document download and bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM, and closing on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Interested parties are directed to submit their bids electronically to the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nirmand
AddressExecutive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More