Road Rain Damage Restoration Works: Brow Sub Division, Bakhan Section

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Rain Damage Restoration Works: Brow Sub Division, Bakhan Section
Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_15Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationNirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Rain Damage Restoration Works: Brow Sub Division, Bakhan Section
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_15
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationNirmand,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division Bakhan Section

The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Executive Engineer of the Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand, is inviting bids for the **Restoration of rain damages on various roads under Brow Sub Division Bakhan Section**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works**, specifically within the **Civil Works** product category. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹3,50,000**, with an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000**. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on **August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM** and concluding on **September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The **Tender Fee is ₹500**. The contract will be based on a **Percentage** form of contract, and the period for work completion is **60 days**, with a bid validity of **90 days**. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include a NIT document, BOQ, and SBD, available for download from **August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM** until **September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. The tender involves a **two-cover system**, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for Cover 1 include proof of contractor registration, GST registration, work experience certificates, PAN card, EPF registration, and machinery details, as outlined in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nirmand
AddressExecutive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More