Road Rain Damage Restoration and Repair in Brow Subdivision

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Rain Damage Restoration and Repair in Brow Subdivision
Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_16Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationNirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Rain Damage Restoration and Repair in Brow Subdivision
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141944_16
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationNirmand,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division Under Brow Section

This tender seeks bids for the crucial "Restoration of rain damages on various roads under Brow Sub Division" within the Brow Section, identified by Tender Reference Number PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026. The work, valued at ₹3,50,000 and with a stipulated completion period of 60 days, falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand, and is an open tender process with two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,000, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026, 11:05 AM, until 02-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026, 11:05 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is also 02-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Nirmand. Bidders must ensure their submissions adhere to the requirements outlined in the tender documents, including submission of the Cost of tender form, Earnest money, Contractor registration, GST registration, work done certificates, Permanent Account Number, Employees' Provident Fund registration, Form 8, an affidavit for more than two works being true and correct, and a list of machinery with proof. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is available in .xls format for financial evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nirmand
AddressExecutive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More