| Tender Title | Emergent Road Shoulder Repair and Protection Works on Kochamari-Vecrapul Road, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021349_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT04/AE/CHSD-II/PWRD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.77 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Shoulder Repairing And Protection Work From 4.00km To 6.00km (in Stretches) Of Kochamari High School To Vecrapul Netaji Club Road Via Dinhata-ii Bdo Office Connected To 12th Km Of Dinhata-sahebganj Road Under Cooch Behar Highway Division
The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for emergent shoulder repairing and protection work along a specific stretch of the Kochamari High School to Vecrapul Netaji Club road, connecting to the 12th km of the Dinhata-Sahebganj road, under the Cooch Behar Highway Division. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT04/AE/CHSD-II/PWRD and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021349_1, involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,77,496. The work is to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,550, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-II. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. This tender is for works and does not allow for multi-currency or stage bidding, with payment to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engioneer, Cob. Hwy. Sub-dvn-ii |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer&#x0d Cooch Behar Highway Sub-division-ii Cooch Behar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category