| Tender Title | Amlagora Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5020160_5 | Tender Reference Number | PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.84 L | Tender Location | Midnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,684 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Amlagora Water Supply Scheme
The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, specifically the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, invites sealed bids for the "Operation and Maintenance of the Amlagora Water Supply Scheme." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, falls under the Works category, with a focus on Civil Works, and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,84,179 for a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,684, which can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption if applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DECLARATION, Annexure, TermsAndCondition, WBF2911, and Notice; and Cover 2 for Finance, which will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Midnapore. The bidding authority is the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division PH, located at Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur, with a pincode of 721101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category