Salboni Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salboni Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_13Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.02 L Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalboni Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_13
  • Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.02 L
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,032
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of the Salboni Water Supply Scheme, a critical civil works project located in Midnapore. The tender reference number is PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, and it is issued by the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹11,01,588 for a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit financial bids in Cover 2 and technical/pre-qualification documents in Cover 1. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹22,032, is required, with provisions for exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download the tender documents, which include crucial information such as declarations, annexures, terms and conditions, WBF2911, notice, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between August 25, 2026, and September 15, 2026, both at 06:00 PM. The tender is for civil works and requires a bid validity of 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &amp#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More