| Tender Title | Malara Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5020160_10 | Tender Reference Number | PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.79 L | Tender Location | Midnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,571 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Malara Water Supply Scheme
The Public Health Engineering Department, Government of West Bengal, through the office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PH Directorate, invites bids for the "Operation and Maintenance Malara Water Supply Scheme." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,78,572 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,571, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid via BG/ST or exempt with applicable conditions. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same address. This tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to download all relevant documents, including declarations, annexures, terms and conditions, WBF2911, notice, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), from the designated portal before the document download end date of September 15, 2026. Further details regarding tender specifics, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Amlagora Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category