Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Civil Works for Dalgaon Water Supply Scheme

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Civil Works for Dalgaon Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_119Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.41 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Pipeline Maintenance and Civil Works for Dalgaon Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_119
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.41 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,824
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline Of Dalgaon Wss Under Alipurduar Division, P.h.e. Dte. .(for 12 Months)

This tender is issued by the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), Alipurduar Division, seeking bids for the Annual Maintenance of pipelines and other miscellaneous works related to the Dalgaon Water Supply Scheme (WSS) for a period of 12 months. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹6,41,224, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,824, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, advertised with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NOTICE, WBF 2911, and other important documents, while the second cover will house the Finance documents. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission starting on May 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, APD Division, PHE. Document download is available from May 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender reference number is NIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027, and the tender ID is 2026_PHED_1023987_119.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Apd Division,phe Dte
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Apd Division,phe Dte
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Malara Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Malara Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More