| Tender Title | Electric Vehicle Deployment and Driver Services for Three Years in Birpara | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ER2/NT/S-VHCLE/DOM/E00/26/11420 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | West Bengal , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Deployment Of 01no. Brand New Closed Body E-vehicle (mahindra Xuv/ Tata Nexon Long Range Equivalent Or Higher Model), Bs-vi Compliant Along With Driver For Medical, Welfare And Other Misc. Work At Birpara Ss For A Period Of 03 Years
This tender, reference number ER2/NT/S-VHCLE/DOM/E00/26/11420, is issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Deployment of 01no. Brand New closed body E-Vehicle (Mahindra XUV/ TATA Nexon long range equivalent or higher model), BS-VI compliant along with driver for Medical, welfare and other Misc. work at Birpara SS for a period of 03 years." The Tender Inviting Authority is JE/CS, located at POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, CF-17, ACTION AREA-1C, NEW TOWN, KOLKATA-700156. This is an Open/Advertised tender under the Services category, specifically for the Product Category of Hiring of Vehicles, with the work to be performed in WEST BENGAL. The ePublished Date is 24-Aug-2026 12:10 PM, with document downloads available from this date until 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 24-Aug-2026 12:10 PM up to 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. The Tender Fee is Rs. 0.00, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is Rs. 55,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Je/cs |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limitedcf-17, Action Area-1c, New Town, Kolkata-700156 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Farakka MGR Adhoc Loco Driver, Guard & Controller Deployment..read more
Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more
Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of Electric Mobility Services On Trial Basis..read more
Hiring of SUV Vehicle and Driver Services for North East Frontier..read more
24/7 Pickup Van Hire for Indian Railways Coaching Depot MAU for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category