NTPC Farakka MGR Adhoc Loco Driver, Guard & Controller Deployment

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Farakka MGR Adhoc Loco Driver, Guard & Controller Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Farakka MGR Adhoc Loco Driver, Guard & Controller Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962931, is issued by NTPC Limited, specifically from their 742236 Farakka Super Thermal Power Station located at PO NABARUN 742236, Murshidabad, under the Ministry of Power. The procurement pertains to Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Basis, focusing on the critical requirement for the "Deployment of Ex-Railway Adhoc Loco Driver, Guard, and Controller for NTPC Farakka MGR." It is crucial to note that consumables for this deployment will be provided by the supplying entity. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 3:48 PM and closes promptly on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is mandated for participation in this tender. This represents a vital service requirement for NTPC Farakka's operations, demanding experienced and qualified personnel for the efficient management of their Meter Gauge (MGR) railway systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Dadri Facility Management: Deployment of Engineers and Backhoe Loader Operator..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Assistance Works At Stores For 2026 To 27 At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Youth Services Tender

Engagement Of A Security Agency For Deployment Of 42 Security Guards..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Dadri Facility Management: Deployment of Engineers and Backhoe Loader...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Assistance Works At Stores For 2026 To 27 At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Youth Services Tender

Engagement Of A Security Agency For Deployment Of 42 Security...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More