Electric Mobility Services Deployment, Operation & Maintenance Trial in Mumbai Colonies

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Mobility Services Deployment, Operation & Maintenance Trial in Mumbai Colonies
Tender ID2026_DCSEM_917568_1Tender Reference NumberDCSEM/CQD/QSC/ AN-EV/26-27/EOI-01, Dtd. 13/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNside Anushaktinagar Colony And Old Mandala Colony , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Mobility Services Deployment, Operation & Maintenance Trial in Mumbai Colonies
  • Tender ID2026_DCSEM_917568_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCSEM/CQD/QSC/ AN-EV/26-27/EOI-01, Dtd. 13/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNside Anushaktinagar Colony And Old Mandala Colony,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-17 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of Electric Mobility Services On Trial Basis Inside Anushaktinagar Colony, Mumbai-400094 And Other Dae Colonies In Old Mandala, Mumbai-400088

The Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Deployment, operation and maintenance of Electric Mobility Services on trial basis inside Anushaktinagar colony, Mumbai-400094 and other DAE colonies in old Mandala, Mumbai-400088". This Expression of Interest (EOI) tender, with Tender ID 2026_DCSEM_917568_1 and Tender Reference Number DCSEM/CQD/QSC/ AN-EV/26-27/EOI-01, Dtd. 13/07/2026, invites qualified bidders to submit their proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at V S Bhavan. The scope of work encompasses the full lifecycle of electric mobility services, including deployment, operation, and maintenance, within the specified locations. Prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents including financial turnover, profit/loss statements, bank solvency certificates, work experience certificates, GST, PAN, EPF and ESIC details, lists of completed and ongoing similar works, undertakings, technical datasheets, OEM letters for technical support and O&M, as well as lists of owned equipment and technical/auxiliary staff including qualified drivers. The work period is estimated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available within the EOI documents. The inviting authority is the Chief Engineer (ESG), located at DCSEM, 3rd Floor, North Wing, V S Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (esg)
AddressDcsem, 3rd Floor, North Wing, V S Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab Armed Police Tender

Punjab Police Special Mobility Vehicle Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For Mumbai-ahmedabad..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Health Mission Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary Transport..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Steel Plant Tender

Deployment of Double Cab Pickup Vans for TRM Department Operations..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Punjab Armed Police Tender

Punjab Police Special Mobility Vehicle Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer Experience Technologies For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Health Mission Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Steel Plant Tender

Deployment of Double Cab Pickup Vans for TRM Department Operations...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More