Alipurduar ITI More to Krishi Mandi Road Repair and Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 61.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alipurduar ITI More to Krishi Mandi Road Repair and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_7Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 61.06 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlipurduar ITI More to Krishi Mandi Road Repair and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_7
  • Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 61.06 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,22,110
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Alipurduar Iti More To Krishi Mandi

This tender, reference number 07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call), is invited by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, located at Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar, for the vital "Repairing of Road from Alipurduar ITI More to Krishi Mandi" project. This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹61,05,523, is categorized under Civil Works and requires a completion period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,22,110, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (NIT and other documents) and a Finance cover (SOQ and BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:30 AM, and September 16, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div
AddressOld D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To Tukitaki..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More