| Tender Title | Nischindapur to Kushman Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_17 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.89 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Nischindapur To Kushman Under Sdrf Within Ghatal Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender invitation is issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the vital civil works project of repairing and renovating the road from Nischindapur to Kushman under the SDRF scheme within Ghatal Block, District Paschim Medinipur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹36,88,583, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. This open tender process requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,800. Key dates for participation include the commencement of document download and bid submission on 26th August 2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for 11th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31st August 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. This tender is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, SBD, Bidder information, SOQ, and Checklist, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All fees are to be paid online, and the contract form is based on the Percentage system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ratneswarbati To Shyamsundarpur Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Gochati To Jotgobordhan Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category