| Tender Title | Ratneswarbati to Shyamsundarpur Road Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_15 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.00 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ratneswarbati To Shyamsundarpur Under Sdrf Within Ghatal Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur.
The Panchayat and Rural Development, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, hereby invites bids for the "Repairing and renovation of road from Ratneswarbati to Shyamsundarpur under SDRF within Ghatal Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, seeks to procure services for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹25,00,310 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,010. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT, SBD, BIDDER1, SOQ, CHECKLIST, and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements. The Contract Form is Percentage, and no fee is required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more
Annual Plan-edayur Grama Panchayath 2026-27 Project No. 79/27-renovation Of Machingapadi Ramanpadi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category