MDR-O4 to Basantpur Road Maintenance: Pothole Repair, Bush Cutting, and Shoulder Work

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MDR-O4 to Basantpur Road Maintenance: Pothole Repair, Bush Cutting, and Shoulder Work
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139791_1Tender Reference Number06Online)/RWD/BPD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.04 L Tender LocationMayurbhanj , Mayurbhanj , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMDR-O4 to Basantpur Road Maintenance: Pothole Repair, Bush Cutting, and Shoulder Work
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139791_1
  • Tender Reference Number06Online)/RWD/BPD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.04 L
  • Tender LocationMayurbhanj,Mayurbhanj, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,039
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder Repair And Road Furniture0.000 To 2.994

This tender invites bids for comprehensive road maintenance works on MDR -O4 to Basantpur, covering a stretch from 0.000 to 2.994 kilometers. The scope of work specifically includes pothole repair, bush cutting, shoulder repair, and the maintenance or installation of road furniture. The tender is an open tender issued by the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹5,03,919, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,039, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹4,000. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and bid validity is required for 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:30 PM at the Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj. The tender requires a single cover submission which will include crucial documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavit, and other details as per the Detailed Tender Commercial Notice (DTCN), alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. This is a civil works tender for roads, with a percentage-based contract form.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Officer
AddressRural Works Division, Mayurbhanj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road And Widening Of Path / Shoulder Of..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Road Repair and Maintenance Services for NMDC Steel Plant Facility..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road And Widening Of Path / Shoulder...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Road Repair and Maintenance Services for NMDC Steel Plant Facility...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit...read more

Una , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More