| Tender Title | Gondia District Road Improvement: Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada and Kudwa Dhapewada Road Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331604_8 | Tender Reference Number | NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.05 Cr | Tender Location | Gondia , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 03 Km 12/00 To 15/00 And Improvement To Kudwa Dhapewada Road Mdr 06 Km 8/00 To 10/00 (phontoli To Nilagondi) Tal. Dist. Gondia
This tender, identified by reference number NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization. The project encompasses two key road improvement initiatives within the Gondia District: the improvement of Korni Kati Tedhwa Dhapewada Road MDR 03 from KM 12/00 to 15/00, and the improvement of Kudwa Dhapewada Road MDR 06 from KM 8/00 to 10/00, specifically from Phontoli to Nilagondi. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹2,04,82,975, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 required. The contract is to be executed on a percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 360 days. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer's office in P.W. Circle, Nagpur. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at the Superintending Engineer's office, P.W. Circle, Nagpur. The tender fee is ₹2,860. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document being "Tendernotice_1.pdf". The tender inviting authority is Balwant Devidas Ramteke, Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1, Gondia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Balwant Devidas Ramteke |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Public Works Division No 1 , Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters..read more
Improvement Of Kone Aghai Road S.h.79, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more
Improvement Of Wada Malwada Road S.h.34 A, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category