| Tender Title | Wada Malwada Road Improvement Project S.H.34 A, Palghar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1330621_6 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.80 L | Tender Location | Wada , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Wada Malwada Road S.h.34 A, Taluka-wada, District-palghar.
This tender, referenced as PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11, is issued by the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar, on behalf of the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Improvement of Wada Malwada Road S.H.34 A, Taluka-Wada, District-Palghar," with an estimated tender value of ₹77,80,149 and a stipulated work period of 1180 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, requiring two covers for submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 01, 2026, 05:45 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar. A tender fee of ₹1680 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,000. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division,jawhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Conference Hall Behind Tahsildar Office Building At-wada, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more
Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
Repair And Increasing The Height Of The Compound Wall At -..read more
Parking Lot No. 34
 Gt Road, Near Girja More
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category