| Tender Title | Development of Parking Lot No. 34, GT Road, Asansol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020048_1 | Tender Reference Number | EQ-47 /PW/Eng/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,518 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Parking Lot No. 34&#x0d Gt Road, Near Girja More&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation under the Municipal Affairs Department, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the development of Parking Lot No. 34 located on GT Road, near Girja More, Asansol. The project involves a work description that encompasses the specific location and is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" with a Tender Reference Number of EQ-47/PW/Eng/26. Bidders are informed that the EMD amount is ₹27,518 and the Tender Fee is ₹0. The tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and requires a 2-cover bid submission. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work duration is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics, as the tender value is listed as ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parking Lot No. 27
 Gorge Telegraph To Saila Bari..read more
Development Of Tank Lorry Parking Area At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Repair Replacement Of Road And Road Furniture In Tech Area At..read more
Repair Replacement Of Road And Road Furniture In Tech Area At..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Road And Road Furniture In Domestic Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category