| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Parking Lot Development & Improvement Gorge Telegraph to Saila Bari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020055_1 | Tender Reference Number | EQ-49/PW/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,499 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Parking Lot No. 27&#x0d Gorge Telegraph To Saila Bari
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, is an Open Tender seeking Service providers for the development and improvement of Parking Lot No. 27, located from Gorge Telegraph to Saila Bari in Asansol. The work is to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including the NIT and Tender Form) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,499, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission window opening on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is an item rate contract, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruvannamalai..read more
Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more
Repair Work Of Central Verge From Buria Chowk To Saphire In..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Development Of Tank Lorry Parking Area At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category