| Tender Title | Kakinada Municipal Corporation: BT Road Repairs and Restoration After Cyclone Damage | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.7645/2025/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 183 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,156 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone In 43rd To 46th Divisions Of Kakinada Municipal Corporation. (recall)
This tender, initiated by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial repairs and restoration of Black Top (BT) roads that have been significantly damaged by the recent 'Montha' cyclone. The scope of work specifically encompasses divisions 43rd through 46th within the Kakinada Municipal Corporation. This is an open and advertised tender, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM, with the download facility closing on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is ROC.NO.7645/2025/E2. A tender fee of ₹ 183 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5156 is required from all participating bidders. This civil works tender falls under the purview of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization, and the project is located in Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category