Haldia Tank Lorry Parking Area Development and Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Tank Lorry Parking Area Development and Construction
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000463277
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Tank Lorry Parking Area Development and Construction
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000463277
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:24 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:24 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Tank Lorry Parking Area At Haldia Coastal Installation

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "DEVELOPMENT OF TANK LORRY PARKING AREA AT HALDIA COASTAL INSTALLATION" through an open/advertised tender process. The tender, referenced as 1000463277, falls under the "Works" tender category and pertains to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, with the specific location being Haldia. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 250,000 is required. The tender is being invited by Niraj Agrawal, located in Haldia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Niraj Agrawal
AddressHaldia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 01:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Tlf Gantry Bay Number Boards, Tank Lorry Parking Area Boards..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro Rail Fish Plates, Clamps, and Dip Lorry Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Licensing Of Parking Rights Including Design, Development, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Tlf Gantry Bay Number Boards, Tank Lorry Parking Area...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro Rail Fish Plates, Clamps, and Dip Lorry Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Licensing Of Parking Rights Including Design, Development, Operation And Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Shri Sanwaliaji Mandir Mandal Tender

2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More