| Tender Title | Smart Parking Solutions Development and Operation at Majlis Park and Rohini | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_288958_1 | Tender Reference Number | OSPR-2298 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.29 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,45,642 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Licensing Of Parking Rights Including Design, Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Smart Parking Solutions (payment Through Fastag / Rfid / Nfc / Upi / Ncmc / Debit Card / Credit Card / E-wallet Etc.) At (schedule-a) Majlis Park And Rohini...
This tender, issued by Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), invites sealed bids for the licensing of parking rights, encompassing the design, development, operation, and maintenance of smart parking solutions at Majlis Park and Rohini (Schedule-A). The scope of work includes the implementation of advanced payment methods such as FASTag, RFID, NFC, UPI, NCMC, debit card, credit card, and e-wallet. The total tender value is ₹1,29,13,000 with a tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,45,642. The period of work is stipulated as 1825 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM via video conferencing. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Metro Bhawan. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the "Services" category, falling under "Miscellaneous Services" with a contract form of "Item Rate". The tender inviting authority is CE Tender/O and M, located at 5th Floor, C-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Tender/o And M |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5th Floor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan, 
 Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,
 New Delhi-110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp. D-377,..read more
National Centre for Cell Sciences ERP System Implementation for Operational Streamlining..read more
Development And Construction Of Planetarium And Science Park At Beed Tq..read more
Development Of Tank Lorry Parking Area At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category