| Tender Title | Rohini Sector 24 Park Improvement and Boundary Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288695_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/15.12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.44 L | Tender Location | Begumpur , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,622 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H No. 38 Pkt. 28, Sector 24, Rohini In Ward No. 27, M-ii/nz (outer North Zone)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCD_288695_1 and Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/15.12, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically by the Executive Engineer (M-II) of the Outer North Zone. The tender seeks bids for the "Improvement and development of park by pdg. Boundary wall near H No. 38 Pkt. 28, Sector 24, Rohini in ward No. 27, M-II/NZ (Outer North Zone)" with an estimated tender value of ₹17,43,944. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include the registration copy and an affidavit confirming the firm is not blacklisted or debarred (for non-MCD entities), while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹36,622, and the tender fee is ₹590. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM at Narela, Delhi-110040. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)-outer North Zone |
| Address | Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Delhi-110040 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H..read more
Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp. D-377,..read more
Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category