| Tender Title | Rohini Sector 24 Park Boundary Wall Improvement and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288696_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/15.13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.87 L | Tender Location | Begumpur , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,338 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H No. 06 Pkt.27, Sector 24, Rohini In Ward No. 27, M-ii/nz (outer North Zone)
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Executive Engineer (M-II) of the Outer North Zone, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement and development of park by pdg. Boundary wall near H No. 06 Pkt.27, Sector 24, Rohini in ward No. 27, M-II/NZ (Outer North Zone)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/15.13 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_288696_1, focuses on Civil Works within the designated location of Begumpur, with a Pincode of 110086. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,87,498, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 150 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,338. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes a registration copy and an affidavit of the firm not being blacklisted/debarred, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹590. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and both will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM at Narela, Delhi-110040. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)-outer North Zone |
| Address | Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Delhi-110040 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement And Development Of Park By Pdg. Boundary Wall Near H..read more
Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp. D-377,..read more
Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more
Improvement And Development Of Boundary Wall Near H. No. Kp-1 To..read more
Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category