| Tender Title | Wada Conference Hall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1330621_7 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.50 L | Tender Location | Wada , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Conference Hall Behind Tahsildar Office Building At-wada, Taluka-wada, District-palghar.
This tender, referenced as PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11, is issued by the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar, on behalf of the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Conference Hall Behind Tahsildar Office Building At-Wada, Taluka-Wada, District-Palghar." The estimated tender value is ₹16,50,376, with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 5:45 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 are mandatory. Further details regarding the technical bid, financial bid, and other requisite documents, including affidavits and undertakings, can be found in the tender documents, which are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 5:45 PM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division,jawhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall, Display..read more
Proj No 147/24-general Electrical Work Completion Of Parathur Gups Conference Hall..read more
Repairs And Refurbishment Of Doctor Cabins And Conference Hall At 1st..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category