St. Georges Hospital Mumbai: Doctor Cabin and Conference Hall Refurbishment Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title St. Georges Hospital Mumbai: Doctor Cabin and Conference Hall Refurbishment Project
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_6Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSt. Georges Hospital Mumbai: Doctor Cabin and Conference Hall Refurbishment Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331569_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Refurbishment Of Doctor Cabins And Conference Hall At 1st Floor At St. Georges Hospital, Mumbai.

This tender, reference number NIT No.49 EE/IU/TC/4553 Dt 19/8/26 (MSSM), is issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repairs and Refurbishment of Doctor Cabins and Conference Hall at 1st floor at St. Georges Hospital, Mumbai." This open tender is for Civil Works - Buildings, with a specified work description encompassing repairs and refurbishment. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:05 PM in Mumbai. A tender fee of ₹1090 (₹500 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee) is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Stamp Duty and exemption allowed. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Integrated Unit (p.w) Division, 2nd Floor Bandhakam Bhavan, 25 Murzban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At North..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table Restoration..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Visakhapatnam Submarine Operations Conference Hall and Office Space Commercial Refurbishment and..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Visakhapatnam Submarine Operations Conference Hall and Office Space Commercial Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More