Visakhapatnam Submarine Operations Conference Hall and Office Space Commercial Refurbishment and Facility Management

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakhapatnam Submarine Operations Conference Hall and Office Space Commercial Refurbishment and Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842207Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakhapatnam Submarine Operations Conference Hall and Office Space Commercial Refurbishment and Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842207
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842207, seeks expressions of interest for comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis. The specific project involves the Commercial Refurbishment of the Conference Hall and Office Spaces dedicated to Submarine Operations, located in Visakhapatnam, with the Indian Navy acting as the awarding organisation. The tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:29 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Crucially, the scope of work explicitly states that consumables are to be provided by the service provider and are to be inclusive within the total contract cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Corporation Tender

ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Shower Area Top Panel Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Corporation Tender

ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Shower Area Top Panel Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More