ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951059Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951059
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951059, is issued by the Kollam Municipal Corporation, under the Local Self Government Department of Kerala. The solicitation pertains to the comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis for the Commercial Purchase and Installation of ECG Machine Consumables. A crucial aspect of this contract is that the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables, which will be inclusive within the overall contract cost. This opportunity is open for bidding from August 22, 2026, at 1:52 PM, and all proposals must be submitted by September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporation Tender

ECG Machine Consumables Supply and Installation for Facility Management..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial CF Machine Basket Dynamic Balancing Services & Consumables Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Corporation Tender

ECG Machine Consumables Supply and Installation for Facility Management...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial CF Machine Basket Dynamic Balancing Services & Consumables Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More