Corporation - Corporation Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Corporation tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest Corporation tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Corporation tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesHealthcare and Medicine+1Facility Management Services

ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services

location_on Kollam, Kerala

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951059, is issued by the Kollam Municipal Corporation, under the Local Self Government Department of Kerala. The solicitation pertains to the comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis for the Commercial Purchase and Installation of ECG Machine Consumables. A crucial aspect of

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesHealthcare and Medicine+1Facility Management Services

ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services

location_on Kollam, Kerala

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951059, is issued by the Kollam Municipal Corporation, under the Local Self Government Department of Kerala. The solicitation pertains to the comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis for the Commercial Purchase

read more
Opens
22 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Healthcare and Medicine
Corporation
ECG Machine Consumables Supply and Installation for Facility Management
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+1Facility Management Services
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Industrial CF Machine Basket Dynamic Balancing Services & Consumables Supply
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesFacility Management Services
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Facility Management ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Anand Municipal Corporation
Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery
location_on Anand, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Facility Management ServicesHousekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
Gail India Limited
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

ECG Machine Consumables Supply and Installation for Facility Management

location_on Kollam, Kerala

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951100, is issued by the Kollam Municipal Corporation, operating under the Local Self Government Department Kerala. The procurement pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial Purchase and Installation of ECG Machine Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

ECG Machine Consumables Supply and Installation for Facility Management

location_on Kollam, Kerala

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951100, is issued by the Kollam Municipal Corporation, operating under the Local Self Government Department Kerala. The procurement pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial Purchase and Installation of ECG Machine

read more
Opens
22 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Healthcare and MedicineFacility Management Services
Corporation
ECG Machine Consumables Purchase and Installation Facility Management Services
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Supply of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Autonomous State Medical College Lalitpur
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indo Tibetan Border Police
Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine Procurement for ITBP Base Hospital Tigri Camp
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Rail Wheel Factory
Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Rail Wheel Factory
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Supply of Six Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
18 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkRoad Construction

Chennai CC Road Restoration and Civil Works for UGSS Project

location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu

The Corporation of Chennai, through the Zonal Officer of Zone-15, is inviting sealed bids for the "Restoration of Road Cut (CC Road) made by CMWSSB for UGSS at Anna Street, M.G.R 1st, 2nd, 3rd Cross Street, Senkiniamman Koil Street Lane, Bharathiyar Nagar 2nd and 3rd Street in Dn.-192, U-44, Zone-XV".

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 16.09 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkRoad Construction

Chennai CC Road Restoration and Civil Works for UGSS Project

location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu

The Corporation of Chennai, through the Zonal Officer of Zone-15, is inviting sealed bids for the "Restoration of Road Cut (CC Road) made by CMWSSB for UGSS at Anna Street, M.G.R 1st, 2nd, 3rd Cross Street, Senkiniamman Koil Street Lane,

read more
Opens
20 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
₹ 16.09 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Energy Oil and GasPipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others
Indian Oil
Combined Station Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom & Instrumentation Works for Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines Project
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersRoad ConstructionDrainage Work
Corporation Of Chennai
Asphalt Road Restoration for Underground Sewage System in Chennai Zone XV
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited
Chennai-Bengaluru High-Speed Rail: Pre-Construction and DPR Update for Civil Works
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Directorate General Border Roads Organisation
Manali-Sarchu Road Flood Damage Restoration: Permanent Surfacing and Civil Works
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Civil Asset Repair, Renovation, and Maintenance Services in Reasi
location_on Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesEnvironmental Service+1Solid Waste Management

Establishment of 2400 TPD Municipal Waste-to-Energy Facility and Scientific Landfill in Keerappakkam, Chennai

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number S.W.M.C.No.A7/1231/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT organization, for the selection of a concessionaire. The scope of work involves the establishment of a 2400 Tonnes Per Day (TPD) Municipal Waste-to-Energy (WtE) Facility, including a Scientific Landfill, at

read more
Opening Date
14 May 2026
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesEnvironmental Service+1Solid Waste Management

Establishment of 2400 TPD Municipal Waste-to-Energy Facility and Scientific Landfill in Keerappakkam, Chennai

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number S.W.M.C.No.A7/1231/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Corporation of Chennai, a State Government and UT organization, for the selection of a concessionaire. The scope of work involves the establishment of a 2400 Tonnes Per Day

read more
Opens
14 May
Closes
30 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Energy Oil and GasEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Maws
Coimbatore Municipal Waste to Energy Facility Establishment Project
location_on Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Maws
Madurai Waste-to-Energy Plant Establishment via PPP DBFOT Concession
location_on Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Oct 2026
Works+1Solid Waste Management
E Nagar Palika Government
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 5 TPD Mixed Waste Processing Plant for Shyamgarh Nagar Parishad
location_on Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Panchayati Raj Department
Residential and Commercial Waste Collection, Segregation, and Road-Drain Cleaning Services
location_on Pratapghar, Rajasthan
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Panchayati Raj Department
Comprehensive Waste Management and Cleaning Services for GP Kalighati, Peepalkhoont
location_on Pratapghar, Rajasthan
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in corporation that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for corporation eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in corporation, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value corporation government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in corporation to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant corporation tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in corporation for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in corporation can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in corporation. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on corporation e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More