| Tender Title | Kone Aghai Road Improvement Project Palghar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1330621_5 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.87 L | Tender Location | Wada , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Kone Aghai Road S.h.79, Taluka-wada, District-palghar.
This tender, reference number PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11, issued by the Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar, for the Public Works Region, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Kone Aghai Road S.H.79, Taluka-Wada, District-Palghar." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹77,86,502 and a stipulated work period of 300 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid guarantee of ₹79,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,680. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, 05:45 PM, with the bid submission window also running concurrently. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Jawhar. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 comprising the financial bid. Potential bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding affidavits, undertakings, and any pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division,jawhar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, P.w. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Wada Malwada Road S.h.34 A, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more
Nirman C.c Road Sdm Aawas Ke Kone Se Champa Devi School..read more
Procurement of Critical KONE Boiler Lift Spare Parts for Chandrapura Thermal..read more
Reconstruction Of Compound Wall At - Ashram School Budhavali, Taluka-wada, District-palghar...read more
Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category