| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Interlocking Drains in Ward No. 05, Faridpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1171510_1 | Tender Reference Number | 404/NPPF/2026-27/15th-02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.94 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly) , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4596 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,89,370 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nirman C.c Road Sdm Aawas Ke Kone Se Champa Devi School Ke Nikat Mandir Tak And Diet Wali Side Me Interlocking Side Patri Ward No. 05
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly), is inviting bids for the construction of a Cement Concrete (C.C.) road and interlocking side drains. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 404/NPPF/2026-27/15th-02, pertains to "Nirman C.C Road SDM Aawas ke kone se Champa Devi School ke nikat Mandir tak and Diet wali side me Interlocking side patri Ward No. 05" within Ward No. 05. The total tender value is estimated at ₹38,93,700, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,89,370, payable to the Executive Officer. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹4,596, also payable to the Executive Officer. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT with Estimate (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (finance). Documents can be downloaded from July 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and bids must be submitted between July 24, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly). The form of contract is Percentage. The organization is a State Government and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (bareilly) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Jagbhan Yadav House To..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles Dera Buta Singh Wala Bosar Road Sanaur Ward..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Ward No. 05 Pakki Sadak Se Kewal Ka Purwa Holika Dahan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category