| Tender Title | Chandua to Haldia Road Maintenance: Pothole Repair, Bush Cutting, and Shoulder Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139795_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06Online)/RWD/BPD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.88 L | Tender Location | Mayurbhanj , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,881 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder Repair And Road Furniture4.000 To 7.000
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for comprehensive road maintenance works along the Chandua to Haldia road, specifically between kilometer points 4.000 and 7.000. The scope of work encompasses essential repairs including pothole rectification, bush cutting, shoulder restoration, and the provision/maintenance of road furniture. This is an open tender advertised by the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj, a State Government and UT organization, with Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139795_1 and Tender Reference Number 06Online)/RWD/BPD/2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹5,88,103, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,881, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹4,000. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the necessary documentation, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavit, and other documents as per the DTCN, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is a percentage-based contract, and no preference will be given to any particular bidder. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
Chandua To Hatibari Via Chalunia, Ghuntaba Road Sdbc 3.000 To 4.000..read more
Spl Repair To Road And Widening Of Path / Shoulder Of..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category