| Tender Title | Chandua to Hatibari Road Construction: Section 3.000-4.000, Mayurbhanj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139780_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06Online)/RWD/BPD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.38 L | Tender Location | Mayurbhanj , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,383 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Chandua To Hatibari Via Chalunia, Ghuntaba Road Sdbc 3.000 To 4.000
This tender, Reference Number 06Online)/RWD/BPD/2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of the Chandua to Hatibari via Chalunia, Ghuntaba Road, Section 3.000 to 4.000, within Mayurbhanj. The tender is being issued by the Divisional Officer of the Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring submission of RC, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavit, and other documents as per DTCN, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The estimated tender value is ₹16,38,336, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,383, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is also required. The period of work is 30 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Critical dates for this tender include the publication date of September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid submission opening on September 8, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Document download and bid submission are both open from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The contract form is Percentage, and online payment is the mode for fees.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Mayurbhanj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Road (1) Dhansu To Sulkhani..read more
Improvement And Black Topping From Taluka
 Boundary Starting Fron Kunkavan To..read more
Maintaining The Kwsp Link Canal From Ls 4.000 Km To 5.000km..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category